[vc_row bg_check=”row-background-dark” dfd_bg_style=”image” dfd_parallax_style=”dfd_vertical_parallax” dfd_bg_image_new=”2042″ dfd_overlay_color=”#000000″][vc_column][dfd_spacer screen_wide_resolution=”1280″ screen_wide_spacer_size=”250″ screen_normal_resolution=”1024″ screen_tablet_resolution=”800″ screen_mobile_resolution=”480″ screen_normal_spacer_size=”250″ screen_tablet_spacer_size=”250″ screen_mobile_spacer_size=”150″][dfd_heading module_animation=”transition.slideDownIn” enable_delimiter=”” style=”style_01″ title_font_options=”tag:h1|color:%2345b3d8″ subtitle_font_options=”tag:h3″ title_responsive=”font_size_mobile:40|line_height_mobile:45″]Privacy Notice[/dfd_heading][vc_column_text css_animation=”fadeInDown”]

HomePrivacy Notice

[/vc_column_text][dfd_spacer screen_wide_resolution=”1280″ screen_wide_spacer_size=”250″ screen_normal_resolution=”1024″ screen_tablet_resolution=”800″ screen_mobile_resolution=”480″ screen_normal_spacer_size=”250″ screen_tablet_spacer_size=”250″ screen_mobile_spacer_size=”150″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row dfd_overlay_color=”#fff2e8″][vc_column][dfd_spacer screen_wide_resolution=”1280″ screen_wide_spacer_size=”50″ screen_normal_resolution=”1024″ screen_tablet_resolution=”800″ screen_mobile_resolution=”480″ screen_normal_spacer_size=”50″ screen_tablet_spacer_size=”50″ screen_mobile_spacer_size=”50″][vc_column_text css_animation=”fadeIn”]

Your trust is important to us.

We want to make sure you understand what personal information we may collect about you when you interact with ShieldZilla Essentials and how we use your personal information, and how we keep it safe.

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time.  We encourage you to review this Privacy Notice periodically.

If you have any questions, please get in touch with us via enquiry@shieldzilla.com.my.

What personal information do we collect?

The personal information we collect when you interact with us via ShieldZilla Essentials’ official FaceBook account or this website includes:

Personal information we collect when you report a possible side effect associated with one of our products may include information such as your gender, date of birth and information about your health.

How do we use your personal information?

We may use your personal information to:

How long will we keep your personal information?

We will always keep your personal information for the period required by law (including Personal Data Protection Act 2010) and where we need to do so in connection with legal action or an investigation involving ShieldZilla Essentials. Otherwise, we keep your personal information:

We sometimes share your personal information with others and transfer it internationally

We may share your personal information with:

Your personal information may be processed by ShieldZilla Essentials, its trusted third party suppliers outside of your home country. Data privacy laws in the countries to which your personal information is transferred may not be equivalent to, or as protective as, the laws in your home country.

We will implement appropriate measures to ensure that your personal information remains protected and secure when it is transferred outside of your home country, in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.

Protecting your personal information

We use a variety of security measures and technologies to help protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, disclosure, alteration or destruction in line with applicable data protection and privacy laws. For example, when we share your personal information with external suppliers, we may put in place a written agreement which commits the suppliers to keep your information confidential, and to put in place appropriate security measures to keep your information secure.

The transmission to us of information via the internet or a mobile phone network connection may not be completely secure and any transmission is at your own risk.

Websites that we do not own or control

From time to time we may provide links to websites or mobile applications that are not owned or controlled by us. This Privacy Notice does not apply to those websites. If you choose to use those websites, please check the legal and privacy statements posted on each website or mobile application you access to understand their privacy practices.

What if you do not want to provide us with your personal information?

Where you are given the option to share your personal information with us, you can always choose not to do so.

If you object to the processing of your personal information, or if you have provided your consent to processing and you later choose to withdraw it, we will respect that choice in accordance with our legal obligations. This could mean that we may not be able to perform the actions necessary to achieve the purposes as set out in the section ‘How do we use your personal information?’ above or that are unable to make use of the services and products offered by us.[/vc_column_text][dfd_spacer screen_wide_resolution=”1280″ screen_wide_spacer_size=”80″ screen_normal_resolution=”1024″ screen_tablet_resolution=”800″ screen_mobile_resolution=”480″ screen_normal_spacer_size=”80″ screen_tablet_spacer_size=”60″ screen_mobile_spacer_size=”60″][/vc_column][/vc_row]